Need Help?

Cosmetic Additives

Display: Grid / List
Show:
Sort By:
Natural Emulsifier
Plantasens® Natural Emulsifier HE20 is a versatile natural emulsifier designed for low viscosity and sprayable formulations. Its one-pot process offers formulators a faster, simplified and energy efficient manufacturing process to develop oil-in-water emulsions with soft, light and velvety after..
Rp 50.000,00
Natural Solubilizer
Symbio®solv clear: natural and gluten-free solubilizer Natural solubilizer helps solubilize an ingredient in a medium. The best and most widely application of a solubilizer in natural cosmetics is to solubilize essential oils in water based products, so that there is no layer of essential oil..
Start from Rp 70.000,00
SALE
Xantham Gum
Xantham Gum is made from the outer layer of a tiny, inactive bacterium called Xanthamonas Campestris. It is an excellent natural thickener and emulsifier for cosmetics. Xantham Gum offers a smooth glide to creams and lotions and improves their stability. In face and body wash products, it will th..
Rp 100.000,00 Rp 50.000,00
50% OFF
SALE
Guar Gum
Our Guar Gum powder is naturally produced from the seeds of Cyamopsis tetragonolobus. Our Guar Gum powder is a polysaccharide and used as a binder, thickener and stabilizer in cosmetic formulations, Guar Gum consists primarily of the ground endosperm of guar beans. The seeds are dehus..
Rp 100.000,00 Rp 30.000,00
70% OFF
Preservative Eco
This is a paraben-free, formaldehyde-free and non-isothiazolone based preservative system for cosmetics products. Its four components, Benzyl Alcohol, Salicylic Acid, Glycerine, Sorbic Acid, are all well accepted in a wide range of personal care products. Rigorous scientific testing has proven Prese..
Rp 100.000,00
Mixed Tocopherol T50 - Natural Vitamin E
Vitamin E Mixed Tocopherols T50 is a transparent, brownish-red, viscous oil with a characteristic odour. It is a 50% active blend of natural mixed tocopherols isolated from vegetables oils and concentrated to contain naturally occurring d-alpha, d-beta, d-gamma and d-delta tocopherols in a soybean o..
Rp 160.000,00
Activated Charcoal
Activated Charcoal Powder has anti-poison, astringent, and absorbent properties. It has been used as an anti-poison remedy for centuries. It is an excellent natural remedy to reduce bloating and gas, relieve from food poisoning, reduce high cholesterol, whitens teeth, treat alcohol poisoning and hel..
Rp 70.000,00
Zinc Oxide Powder
PHARMACEUTICAL GRADE For use in homemade sunscreens, soaps, skin rash lotions, acne cream, and more. Shown to reflect sunlight (UVB rays). Soothing effects (widely used against skin irritations). Whitening effect on skin therefore also used as coverage for makeup products. Applications ..
Rp 30.000,00
Coco Glucoside
Coco Glucoside is a nonionic surfactant generated from the chemical reaction between glucose and coconut oil-derived ingredients. It can be can be used as a foaming, cleansing, conditioning, and thickening agent to liquid cleansers and shampoos. EXP DATE : 08/18 ..
Rp 125.000,00