Need Help?
  • Whatsapp 081280988963
  • Line organicsupplyco
0 reviews

Apricot Kernel Oil

Rp 200.000,00
  • Apricot Kernel Oil
0 reviews

Apricot Kernel Oil

Rp 200.000,00
  • You can buy this product with 200000 points
  • Get 4000 points by purchasing this product

COSMETIC GRADE

100% PURE COLD-PRESSED OIL

Apricot Kernel oil is high in skin-nourishing essential fatty acids (Gamma Linoleic Acid) and vitamins A, B and E. This gentle oil has excellent restorative properties that promote soft, radiant hair and help to soothe irritated skin. Good for treatment of dry skin, lines and wrinkles, over active oil glands, eczema, dermatitis and dry hair. Also makes a great base oil for essential oils.

Apricot Kernel oil is great for skin massage, reducing stress levels and helping to restore a sense of calm. If you suffer from dry skin after swimming, bathing or showering, this oil is excellent to spray onto damp skin before drying off.

Skin Suitability
All skin types

Suggested Use
As a body moisturizer, apply a few drops to the desired area and gently massage. For dry hair, place a couple drops into palm of our hand and work into hair strands.    

Guidelines:

  • Skin Care emulsions 2 to 5%
  • Body Care emulsions 2 to 10%
  • Skin/Body Oils, Salves, Balms 5 to 100% 
  • Lip Balms 5 to 20%

Caution

For external use only. This product is the natural oil of Apricot Kernel therefore some cloudiness may occur or particles may appear in the oil.

Shelf Life : 6-12 months

Please note that all natural oils when stored and handled carefully can last longer than its expiry dates.

  • Weight 100ml
  • Botanical Name Prunus Armeniaca Kernel
  • Origin Turkey
  • Certified Organic by Soil Association
  • Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Bottle
Weight 100ml
Information
Botanical Name Prunus Armeniaca Kernel
Origin Turkey
Certified Organic by Soil Association
Content
Extraction Method Cold Pressed

As a body moisturizer, apply a few drops to the desired area and gently massage. For dry hair, place a couple drops into palm of our hand and work into hair strands.    

Guidelines:

  • Skin Care emulsions 2 to 5%
  • Body Care emulsions 2 to 10%
  • Skin/Body Oils, Salves, Balms 5 to 100% 
  • Lip Balms 5 to 20%

COSMETIC GRADE

100% PURE COLD-PRESSED OIL

Apricot Kernel oil is high in skin-nourishing essential fatty acids (Gamma Linoleic Acid) and vitamins A, B and E. This gentle oil has excellent restorative properties that promote soft, radiant hair and help to soothe irritated skin. Good for treatment of dry skin, lines and wrinkles, over active oil glands, eczema, dermatitis and dry hair. Also makes a great base oil for essential oils.

Apricot Kernel oil is great for skin massage, reducing stress levels and helping to restore a sense of calm. If you suffer from dry skin after swimming, bathing or showering, this oil is excellent to spray onto damp skin before drying off.

Skin Suitability
All skin types

Suggested Use
As a body moisturizer, apply a few drops to the desired area and gently massage. For dry hair, place a couple drops into palm of our hand and work into hair strands.    

Guidelines:

  • Skin Care emulsions 2 to 5%
  • Body Care emulsions 2 to 10%
  • Skin/Body Oils, Salves, Balms 5 to 100% 
  • Lip Balms 5 to 20%

Caution

For external use only. This product is the natural oil of Apricot Kernel therefore some cloudiness may occur or particles may appear in the oil.

Shelf Life : 6-12 months

Please note that all natural oils when stored and handled carefully can last longer than its expiry dates.

  • Product Code:Certified Organic
  • Weight:0,12kg
  • Dimension:0.00 x 0.00 x 0.00cm (LxWxH)cm
Bottle
Weight 100ml
Information
Botanical Name Prunus Armeniaca Kernel
Origin Turkey
Certified Organic by Soil Association
Content
Extraction Method Cold Pressed