Need Help?
  • Whatsapp 081280988963
  • Line organicsupplyco

Raw Materials

Be inspired and get creative with our range of cosmetic ingredients. We have sourced the finest cosmetic ingredients from around the world so that you can create fantastic organic products for family and friends.

Display: Grid / List
Show:
Sort By:
Zinc Oxide Powder
PHARMACEUTICAL GRADE For use in homemade sunscreens, soaps, skin rash lotions, acne cream, and more Nett Weight 60gr Caution Store in a cool place For external use only ..
Rp 30.000,00
Epsom Salt
FOOD GRADE  Epsom salt, named for a bitter saline spring at Epsom in Surrey, England, is not actually salt but a naturally occurring pure mineral compound of magnesium and sulfate. Long known as a natural remedy for a number of ailments, Epsom salt has numerous health benefits: • Eas..
Rp 80.000,00
Eucalyptus Leaf
FOOD GRADE Eucalyptus leaf contains expectorant, antibacterial and antiseptic properties. It has been known to loosen phlegm, ease coughs, fight upper respiratory problems, treat skin disorders such as dermatitis, scabies, erysipelas and burns, treat and disinfect wounds, as well as acts as a nat..
Rp 80.000,00
Rice Bran Wax
Rice bran wax is the vegetable wax extracted from the bran oil of rice (Oryza Sativa). It is obtained through the cold pressing of rice oil and yields a yellow, hard natural wax with a high melt point, which is similar to Carnauba Wax. This cosmetic wax can be used in many DIY projects such a ..
Rp 80.000,00
Gum Arabica Powder
Gum Arabica Powder, which is extracted from Acacia Senegal, is a combination of complex polysaccharides and proteins. This powder can be used in a variety of beauty products as well as to produce a medium for applying essential oils, balsams, resins, camphor, and musk. Origin Australia..
Rp 80.000,00
Caprylyl/Carpryl Glucoside
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside is a mild and solubilizing nonionic surfactant that was obtained from fatty alcohols and glucose from vegetable origin. It makes a gentle cleansing surfactant in your skin care products and also a highly effective solubilizing agent for essential oils for the formulation..
Rp 38.000,00
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate is an anionic surfactant that was made from coconut or palm oil and glucose from corn. It has foaming qualities that can be used in making toothpaste to properly disperse the ingredients, and ensure easy rinsing and removal of food particles. Origin Australia Ne..
Rp 50.000,00
Coco Glucoside
Coco Glucoside is a nonionic surfactant generated from the chemical reaction between glucose and coconut oil-derived ingredients. It can be can be used as a foaming, cleansing, conditioning, and thickening agent to liquid cleansers and shampoos. Origin Australia Nett Weight 12ml E..
Rp 45.000,00
Lactic Acid
Ingredients: L-Lactic Acid, Purified Water Our lactic acid is produced via the fermentation of a cultured bacteria via biotechnology.  It is a water soluble solution of around 88% strength.  Lactic Acid is a strong Alpha-Hydroxy Acid and hence will have excellent exfoliant propert..
Rp 35.000,00